Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Yearbook/Diary

 - 14 items found in your search
Yearbooks/Diaries are what they call in the USA "day planners." These are all UK first editions, since there aren't any other. Many Discworld holidays are noted, as well as comments by some of the Discworld denizens.

Yearbook/Diary
   -1998 Unseen University
   -1999 City Watch
   -2000 Assassins Guild
   -2002 Thieves Guild
   -2003 Vampyre (Reformed)
   -2004 Almanak
   -2007 Post Office
   -2008 LuTze

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Ankh-Morpork City Watch Diary
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul Victor Gollancz Ltd., London 1998 0575066601 / 9780575066601 Hardcover 
0.59 x 8.5 x 6.1 Inches; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, no bumps or wear. 
Price: 150.00 USD

 
 8.  Lu-Tze's Yearbook of Enlightenment
Briggs, Stephen & Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul Gollancz 2007 0575077247 / 9780575077249 Hardcover 
GollanczF.; 0.55 x 8.43 x 6.14 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages clean and crisp, minor bumps on the corners and edges, and a ding on the upper right corner (can't really see it from the front, but from the edge it's obvious). 
Price: 125.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Ankh-Morpork City Watch Diary
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul Victor Gollancz Ltd., London 1998 0575066601 / 9780575066601 Hardcover 
0.59 x 8.5 x 6.1 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight. ** First and only UK edition ** Corners have some bumps, no visible shelf wear. Text block is in Fine condition, no folds or marks. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 148.00 USD

 
 9.  The Ankh-Morpork Post Office Handbook Discworld Diary 2007
Briggs, Stephen & Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2006 0575077239 / 9780575077232 Hardcover Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
GollanczF.; 0.63 x 8.35 x 6.14 Inches; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, no bumps or wear. 
Price: 70.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Discworld Assassins' Guild Yearbook and Diary 2000
Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen; Kidby, Paul Victor Gollancz, Ltd. 1999 0575066873 / 9780575066878 Hardcover 
0.59 x 8.5 x 6.14 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp & clean, one or two small bumps and the silver si a tiny bit worn off the cover. 
Price: 99.00 USD

 
 10.  The Ankh-Morpork Post Office Handbook Discworld Diary 2007
Briggs, Stephen & Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul Gollancz 2006 0575077239 / 9780575077232 Hardcover 
GollanczF.; 0.63 x 8.35 x 6.14 Inches; Book is in Fine condition, crisp and clean, no bumps or shelfwear. In Brodart Crystal Shield cover. 
Price: 70.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Discworld Thieves' Guild Yearbook & Diary 2002
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephan & Kidby, Paul Gollancz 2001 0575071044 / 9780575071049 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author & Illustrator
0.63 x 8.43 x 5.98 Inches; ** SIGNED by Sir Terry and by Paul Kidby, not to mention JH Boggis : -) ** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps or shelf wear. In Brodart Crystal Shield cover. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 185.00 USD

 
 11.  The Discworld (Reformed) Vampyre's Diary (Gollancz SF S.)
Pratchett, Terry 0575071052 / 9780575071056 Hardcover 
0.63 x 8.43 x 5.98 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners. 
Price: 70.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Discworld Thieves' Guild Yearbook & Diary 2002
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephen & Kidby, Paul Gollancz 2001 0575071044 / 9780575071049 Hardcover 
0.63 x 8.43 x 5.98 Inches; Book is in Fine condition. No dust jacket as issued. Tail has the teeniest of bumps, else Like New. ** UK 1st Edition ** In Brodart Crystal Shield cover. Printed boards. 8 3/4 x 6 inches. 
Price: 59.99 USD

 
 12.  The Discworld (Reformed) Vampyre's Diary (Gollancz SF S.)
Pratchett, Terry 0575071052 / 9780575071056 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
0.63 x 8.43 x 5.98 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, some minor bumping on the corners, a few dates have been written on. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 69.50 USD

 
 
  6.   Discworlds Diary Unseen University
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephen; Kidby, Paul Firebird Distributing 1997 0575065516 / 9780575065512 Hardcover 
0.55 x 8.66 x 6.1 Inches; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, no bumps or wear. 
Price: 130.00 USD

 
 13.  The Discworld Almanak The Year of the Prawn
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday, London 2004 0385606834 / 9780385606837 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0.55 x 7.95 x 5.83 Inches; ** First UK Edition, complete number line ** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean. A few bumps on the corners. In Brodart 'Crystal Shield' cover. The Year of The Prawn. Printed boards, 8 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 13.40 USD

 
 
  7.   Discworlds Diary Unseen University
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephen; Kidby, Paul Firebird Distributing 1997 0575065516 / 9780575065512 Hardcover 
0.55 x 8.66 x 6.1 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight. Corners have small bumps, no visible shelf wear. Text block is in Fine condition, no folds or marks. In Brodart Crystal Saver cover. 
Price: 129.95 USD

 
 14.  The Discworld Almanak The Year of the Prawn
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday, London 2004 0385606834 / 9780385606837 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
0.55 x 7.95 x 5.83 Inches; ** First UK Edition, first printing, complete number line ** Book is Good+, binding square and tight, pages clean & crisp, covers are well-bumped all around. 
Price: 12.99 USD

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com