Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Witches

 - 51 items found in your search
Here you will find the books in the "Witches" series: Mistress Weatherwax (calling her "Granny" without her permission would be a bad idea), Nanny Ogg, Magrat, and the rest of the black-pointy-hat crew.

Witches
   -Equal Rites
   -Wyrd Sisters
   -Witches Abroad
   -Lords and Ladies
   -Maskerade
   -Carpe Jugulum
   -Nanny Oggs Cookbook
   -Witches Trilogy

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Carpe Jugulum
Terry, Pratchett HarperPrism 1998 0385409923 / 9780385409926 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.34 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; ** First UK Edition ** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ VG with some bumping, no tears. 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 19.  Lords and Ladies
Pratchett, Terry Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 0061092169 / 9780061092169 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 314 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, corners sharp, bumps on the head & tail. DJ is VG+, some minor shelf wear, a few bumps and some small chips at the corners. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 14.50 USD

 
 
  2.   Carpe Jugulum
Terry, Pratchett HarperPrism 1998 0385409923 / 9780385409926 Hardcover 
1.34 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; Book is in Good condition, binding tight with some lean, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn. Ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ VG in plastic cover, heavily bumped but nothing torn. 
Price: 6.75 USD

 
 20.  Lords and Ladies A Novel of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry Harpercollins 1992 0061092169 / 9780061092169 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. Some foxing and smudges on page edges. DJ is Good, well worn on the corners and edges and one small (1") tear in the back. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 11.99 USD

 
 
  3.   Carpe Jugulum A Novel of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry Eos 1999 0061051586 / 9780061051586 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
0.4 x 12.3 x 9 Inches; **SIGNED on title page by Terry Pratchett** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. DJ also Fine in Brodart cover. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 67.99 USD

 
 21.  Lords and Ladies A Novel of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry Harpercollins 1992 0061092169 / 9780061092169 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except some smudges on flyleaf, a few bumps on the corners and edges. Some foxing and smudges on page edges. DJ is VG-, worn and chipped on the corners and edges, not torn, not price-clipped. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 11.45 USD

 
 
  4.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket 
All 4 books are in Fine condition with Fine DJs. The slipcover box is Good, intact but badly worn on all corners and edges, and a big spot on the top (where a price sticker was removed? ) 
Price: 200.00 USD

 
 22.  Maskarade Unseen Library Edition (Maskerade misprint) (Discworld)
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Imitation Leather New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. No dings, dents, or wear. 
Price: 79.36 USD

 
 
  5.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
** All 4 books SIGNED by Terry Pratchett! ** All 4 books are in Fine condition with Fine DJs. The slipcover box is Good, intact but badly worn on all corners and edges, and a big spot on the top (where a price sticker was removed? ) ; Signed by Author 
Price: 400.00 USD

 
 23.  Maskerade
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058080 / 9780575058088 Hardcover 
Discworld; 1.18 x 8.98 x 6.22 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. Pages a bit age-yellowed. DJ is Good, sunlight-faded along the spine and a sticker has been removed from the front and took a bit of the illustration with it. 
Price: 6.45 USD

 
 
  6.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
All 4 books are in Fine condition, bindings square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, maybe a teeny bit of shelf-wear at the corners. All 4 DJ are NF with minor bumping here and there. No slip-case. 
Price: 120.00 USD

 
 24.  Maskerade
Pratchett, Terry Corgi 2005 0552153230 / 9780552153232 Paperback 
Discworld Novels; 1.1 x 7.72 x 4.8 Inches; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 8.25 USD

 
 
  7.   Equal Rites
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1996 0304364258 / 9780304364251 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
**UK edition** Book is VG, some bumping and one squelch at the tail. Black boards with gold lettering. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. This is the UK WHSmith Promotional Edition. DJ VG with some corner bumps and a scratch on the back, not price-clipped. 
Price: 25.99 USD

 
 25.  Maskerade
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058080 / 9780575058088 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.18 x 8.98 x 6.22 Inches; Book is VG, binding tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges, has been rebound with the DJ incorporated into the hardcover. Stickers have been neatly removed from front & back endpapers (ex-lib one would guess, but no stamps that say so). DJ is Good+, well softened by handling but intact. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Equal Rites
Pratchett, Terry New American Library 1987 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Discworld; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 183 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages bright & unmarked, corners sharp, bumps on the head and tail. DJ is VG-, bright and clean with minor bumps, small tear (about 3/8") at the head of the spine. US Book Club edition, 8 1/2" high. 
Price: 11.99 USD

 
 26.  Maskerade Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Discworld, The Eighteenth Discworld Novel; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and bright, 2 minor bumps: bottom R corner and right edge. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 39.50 USD

 
 
  9.   Equal Rites
Pratchett, Terry New American 1987 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 183 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners are sharp, head & tail are bumped. DJ is VG+, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumping and very minor chipping. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 27.  Maskerade Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Hardcover Near Fine 
Discworld, The Eighteenth Discworld Novel; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps: upper right corner, center of bottom edge. A bit of the cover paper is loose on the back--a manufacturing defect. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Equal Rites
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1996 0304364258 / 9780304364251 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
**UK Collector's edition** Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps all around, especially head & tail. Black boards with gold lettering. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. This is the UK WHSmith Promotional Edition (Amazon incorrectly lists this ISBN as "Compact Edition"--it's not). DJ Good+, not price-clipped, some corner bumps and some interior stains and scrapes (interior to the DJ, not the book). 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 28.  Nanny Ogg's Cookbook
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephan CORGI BOOKS (TWLD) 1999 0385600054 / 9780385600057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
0.71 x 7.87 x 6.22 Inches; **UK First Edition, 1st Printing, complete number line**Not the Corgi reprint. Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. 
Price: 43.09 USD

 
 
  11.   Equal Rites (Hebrew Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 1987 965286496x / 9789652864963 Paperback Very Good+ 
Discworld; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 183 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages bright & unmarked, bumps on corners and edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 29.  Nanny Ogg's Cookbook
Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs CORGI BOOKS (TWLD) 1999 0385600054 / 9780385600057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.71 x 7.87 x 6.22 Inches; ** First UK Edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages clean and crisp, bumps on the corners. Spine somewhat faded. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 19.25 USD

 
 
  12.   Equal Rites (Simplified Chinese edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7536462573 / 9787536462571 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 30.  Nanny Ogg's Cookbook
Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs CORGI BOOKS (TWLD) 1999 0385600054 / 9780385600057 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
0.71 x 7.87 x 6.22 Inches; Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages clean and crisp, bumps on the head & tail. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
  13.   Equal Rites Compact Discworld
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575061669 / 9780575061668 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0.79 x 3.31 x 2.99 Inches; 336 pages; Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages crisp and unmarked, minor shelfwear at head & tail. DJ is VG+, bright and sharp with some minor bumping. 
Price: 3.15 USD

 
 31.  The Witches Trilogy Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896x / 9780575058965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; 598 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG+, bright & clean, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges, a bit of a crease in the spine. 
Price: 38.20 USD

 
 
  14.   Equal Rites Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover; Book is New, never been opened, in Near Fine condition. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean. A ding on the back upper edge. 
Price: 230.00 USD

 
 32.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good, complete but with dings and one small tear. 
Price: 34.68 USD

 
 
  15.   Johan Riitti! (Finnish Equal Rites) (Discworld)
Pratchett, Terry; Kirby, Josh Karisto 2001 9512342421 / 9789512342426 Hardcover 
Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG+. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 33.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; 592 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, minor bumps on corners. DJ is also NF, bright and shiny, minor bumping at the corners. A beautiful, collector-quality copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  16.   Lords and Ladies
Pratchett, Terry Corgi Books 2005 055215315x / 9780552153157 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 0.94 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 352 pages; Book is in Good condition, binding tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn, cover is warped and wrinkled. 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 34.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps on the corners and one back edge. DJ is also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumping. 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  17.   Lords and Ladies
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1992 0575052236 / 9780575052239 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.18 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 288 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, a very few bumps on the corners. DJ also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price clipped, minor bumping. This is the BCA (book club) edition, the same as the bookstore edition except no ISBN. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 35.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 
  18.   Lords and Ladies
Pratchett, Terry Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 0061092169 / 9780061092169 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 314 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, minor bumps on the head & tail. DJ is VG+, some minor shelf wear, a few bumps and some small chips at the corners. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 14.50 USD

 
 36.  Witches Abroad
Pratchett, Terry Orion 1991 0575049804 / 9780575049802 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
1.02 x 8.98 x 6.06 Inches; Book is in Good condition, with ex-library stamps & stickers. Spine leans, and flyleaf has been removed. DJ is Good with bumps and some minor chips. 
Price: 14.99 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com