Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Wizards

 - 81 items found in your search
AKA the "Rincewind" series: featuring Rincewind, the Discworld's least competant Wizzard, also Twoflowers the tourist, Cohen the Barbarian, as well as the whole Unseen University gang.

Wizards
   -The Colour of Magic
   -The Light Fantastic
   -Sourcery
   -Eric
   -Interesting Times
   -The Last Continent
   -The Last Hero
   -Unseen Academicals
   -The Rincewind Trilogy
   -The Discworld Graphic Novels
   -First Discworld Novels

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Leather Bound Fine Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 1; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, only opened to check the publication date. Binding is brand new, pages are crisp and bright. There's a teeny bump on the lower right corner, and another on the bottom edge. Most people wouldn't notice it, but you should know before buying. 
Price: 275.00 USD

 
 19.  Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058005 / 9780575058002 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; **First UK edition, 2nd impression** Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG with some bumps and wrinkles but not torn, not price-clipped. Blue boards with gold lettering. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 23.75 USD

 
 
  2.   Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 1; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, only opened to check the publication date. Binding is brand new, pages are crisp and bright. There's a wrinkle on the leading edge, might be manufacturing, might be bump. Back upper corner is bumped. 
Price: 275.00 USD

 
 20.  Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058005 / 9780575058002 Hardcover Signed by Author
Pratchett, Terry. Discworld Series.; 1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; SIGNED by Terry Pratchett. First UK edition, first impression. Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps on corners and edges. DJ is VG+ with some bumping, no tears or chips.; Signed by Author 
Price: 94.94 USD

 
 
  3.   Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 1; Book is Near Fine, binding tight, pages clean and crisp. There is the tiniest bit of bumping to the front corners, and the spine has a bit of lean. 
Price: 239.00 USD

 
 21.  Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058005 / 9780575058002 Hardcover 
Pratchett, Terry. Discworld Series.; 1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ also Near Fine. This is the UK book club (BCA) edition, 8 tall, no ISBN. Same DJ art. A beautiful copy. 
Price: 18.75 USD

 
 
  4.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket 
All 4 books are in Fine condition with Fine DJs. The slipcover box is Good, intact but badly worn on all corners and edges, and a big spot on the top (where a price sticker was removed? ) 
Price: 200.00 USD

 
 22.  Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2007 0575058005 / 9780575058002 1st UK Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; 283 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges, the lower front corner is banged pretty seriously. DJ is Good+, bright and clean, bottom edge crinkled and same corner has a small tear. 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
** All 4 books SIGNED by Terry Pratchett! ** All 4 books are in Fine condition with Fine DJs. The slipcover box is Good, intact but badly worn on all corners and edges, and a big spot on the top (where a price sticker was removed? ) ; Signed by Author 
Price: 400.00 USD

 
 23.  Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058005 / 9780575058002 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; **First UK edition, 1st impression** Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges, some faint splash marks on the page edges, only visible when book is closed. DJ is VG with some bumps and wrinkles but not torn, not price-clipped. Blue boards with gold lettering. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
All 4 books are in Fine condition, bindings square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, maybe a teeny bit of shelf-wear at the corners. All 4 DJ are NF with minor bumping here and there. No slip-case. 
Price: 120.00 USD

 
 24.  Interesting Times (Discworld) (The Seventeenth Discworld novel)
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2007 0575058005 / 9780575058002 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; 283 pages; Book is Good+, binding tight with some lean, pages unmarked except ex-lib stickers/stamps, corners and edges bumped all around. A well-read copy ready for more reading. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, well bumped and with some wrinkles. 
Price: 3.67 USD

 
 
  7.   Dat Wonderbare Licht (Dutch Edition of the Light Fantastic)
Pratchett, Terry Uitgeverij M 2002 9022533867 / 9789022533864 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Near Fine with a few bumps on the corners. 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 25.  Interesting Times Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2007 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather 
Discworld; Book is New, never been opened. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 
  8.   Die Farben Der Magie The Colour of Magic--German Edition
Pratchett, Terry Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co KG 1998 3453058607 / 9783453058606 Paperback Very Good 
Discworld; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps and minor wear on the corners and edges. 
Price: 37.00 USD

 
 26.  Sourcellerie (French Sourcery) Les Annales du Disque Monde
Pratchett, Terry POCKET 2000 2266106996 / 9782266106993 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
0.47 x 7.17 x 4.17 Inches; 288 pages; Book is Good+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked. Cover has corner dings, some scratches and dents. 
Price: 11.20 USD

 
 
  9.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575046368 / 9780575046368 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Discworld Novels; **First UK Edition, 2nd printing** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good, with some bumping and one tear (about 1 1/2) in bottom right corner. DJ is price-clipped in Brodart cover. 
Price: 235.00 USD

 
 27.  Sourcery
Pratchett, New American Library 1989 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Vol. 5; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps and chipping. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD

 
 
  10.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575048360 / 9780575048362 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Discworld; Trade PB; Book is in Good+ condition, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn, a few dog-eared pages. 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 28.  Sourcery
Pratchett, New American Library 1989 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Vol. 5; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG-, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps and heavy chipping. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 13.99 USD

 
 
  11.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575046368 / 9780575046368 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; **First UK Edition, 2nd printing** Book is Good, binding tight with some lean, pages unmarked with a crumple in the bottom corner that runs all the way through, corners and edges of covers are bumped. DJ is Fair+, with heavy bumping and the tail is torn but complete, price-clipped. 
Price: 195.00 USD

 
 29.  Sourcery
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1996 0575064099 / 9780575064096 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld Novel; Vol. 5; **UK Collector's Edition* Book is VG+ binding tight, pages clean. Covers have some bumps, spine leans a bit, some foxing on page edges. DJ is VG+ with some bumping and one 1/4 tear on rear corner. 
Price: 124.96 USD

 
 
  12.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575046368 / 9780575046368 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Discworld Novels; **First UK Edition, 2nd printing** Book is NF, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, some bumps on the head and tail, someone's name erased on fep. DJ is VG, with some bumping, not torn. DJ is price-clipped in Brodart cover. 
Price: 285.00 USD

 
 30.  Sourcery Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps or nicks. 
Price: 265.00 USD

 
 
  13.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575046368 / 9780575046368 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; **First UK Edition, 2nd printing** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, minor bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG, with some bumping. DJ is price-clipped (as were they all). 
Price: 315.00 USD

 
 31.  Sourcery Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Near Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, minor bumps on the corners. 
Price: 235.00 USD

 
 
  14.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575048360 / 9780575048362 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Discworld; Trade PB; Book is in VG condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and bright, corners and edges bumped and worn. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 32.  Sourcery Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps or nicks. 
Price: 265.00 USD

 
 
  15.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575048360 / 9780575048362 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Discworld; Trade PB; Book is in Good condition, binding tight but seriously curled, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn, a few dog-eared pages. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 33.  Terry Pratchett's the Colour of Magic, #3
Pratchett, Terry & Rockwell, Scott Innovation 1991 1st Graphic Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Steven Ross 
Discworld; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Comic is Near Fine, bright and clean with just the barest of bumps. In plastic sleeve. 
Price: 11.99 USD

 
 
  16.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1990 0575046368 / 9780575046368 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Discworld; 0.8 x 11 x 7.7 Inches; 126 pages; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, no bumps or shelf wear. This is a REBOUND copy, it is not originally a hardcover. The hardcover and the paperback were printed in the same run, had different covers, this now has a hard cover. DJ is also Fine, a digitally reconstructed print. If you're looking for a hard cover, you can buy this one, or buy a 2nd printing for $200. 
Price: 75.00 USD

 
 34.  Terry Pratchett's The Light Fantastic, Nos. 1-4 (4 Comics - Complete Set)
Terry Pratchett, Scott Rockwell Innovation 1992 1st Graphic Edition; First Printing Magazine Fine Illustrated by Joe Bennett 
Discworld; Vol. 1/4/2010; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Complete set of 4 comics in Fine condition, no nicks, bumps or creases. 
Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  17.   Eric
Pratchett, Terry; Kirby, Josh Gollancz 1990 0575046368 / 9780575046368 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld; 126 pages; ** First UK Edition, 1st printing ** Book is Near Fine, bumped on head and tail of spine, a few very small other bumps. DJ is also NF, bright and un-faded, some small bumps at the corners, priced-clipped (as almost all are) in plastic cover. 
Price: 750.00 USD

 
 35.  The Colour of Magic
Pratchett, Terry St Martins Press 1983 0312150849 / 9780312150846 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 1; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 205 pages; VERY ex-library, stamps inside front & back covers as well as on page edges, flyleaf has been removed. Wear is brutal on cover edges, much of the cloth is simply worn away. Pages are surprisingly clean, just a few specks here & there, and one or two tiny chips. DJ is also Fair, colours are bright, was once glued to the covers and has been torn to remove, corners are worn & chipped, library sticker at tail, DJ now in new Brodart cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
  18.   Interesting Times
Pratchett, Terry Victor Gollancz 1995 0575058005 / 9780575058002 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Pratchett, Terry. Discworld Series.; 1.18 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. **First UK edition, 2nd impression. ** DJ is Good, some bumps and one tear in the lower corner, price-clipped. Blue boards with gold lettering. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 25.50 USD

 
 36.  The Colour of Magic
Pratchett, Terry St. Martin's Press 1983 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; Book is in Good condition, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn. Former owner name on flyleaf. DJ is Good+, heavy wear on corners and edges but not torn, not price-clipped, coffee cup stain on back flap. US Book Club edition, 8 1/2" high. 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com