Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

The Watch

 - 50 items found in your search
Here you will find the books in the "City Watch" series: the continuing adventures of Sam Vimes, Carrot Ironfounderson, Fred Colon, "Nobby" Nobbs, Angua, Cherry, and the rest of the Watch.

The Watch
   -Guards! Guards!
   -Men at Arms
   -Feet of Clay
   -Jingo
   -The Fifth Elephant
   -Night Watch
   -Thud!
   -Wheres My Cow?
   -City Watch Trilogy

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   City Watch Trilogy A Discworld Omnibus: Guards! Guards!, Men At Arms, Feet Of Clay: "Guards!Guards!", "Men at Arms", "Feet of Clay" - A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1999 0575067985 / 9780575067981 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
2.2 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages bright and crisp, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 70.20 USD

 
 19.  Guards! Guards! Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Binding square, pages are crisp and clean, small bump on the bottom corner, otherwise pristing. A lovely copy! 
Price: 185.00 USD

 
 
  2.   City Watch Trilogy (Guards! Guards!, Men At Arms, Feet Of Clay) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1999 0575067985 / 9780575067981 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
2.2 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages bright and crisp, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 70.20 USD

 
 20.  Jingo
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1997 0575065400 / 9780575065406 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Discworld Novels; 1.18 x 8.98 x 6.22 Inches; 288 pages; ** Signed by Terry Pratchett ** First UK edition, first printing ** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG+ with some bumping, not torn, not price-clipped, in Brodart cover. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD

 
 
  3.   City Watch Trilogy (Guards! Guards!, Men At Arms, Feet Of Clay) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1999 0575067985 / 9780575067981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
2.2 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages bright and crisp, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges, spine has a crease the length of it. 
Price: 70.20 USD

 
 21.  Jingo
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1997 0575065400 / 9780575065406 1st UK Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.18 x 8.98 x 6.22 Inches; 288 pages; **First UK Edition** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except an inscription on the flyleaf in gold pen, minor bumps. DJ is VG+, not torn but price-clipped, corners and edges bumped. 
Price: 7.75 USD

 
 
  4.   Feet of Clay
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1996 0575059001 / 9780575059009 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.1 x 8.98 x 6.3 Inches; ** First UK Edition, First Printing** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. DJ Fine in plastic cover. 
Price: 64.95 USD

 
 22.  Jingo
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1997 0575065400 / 9780575065406 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Discworld Novels; 1.18 x 8.98 x 6.22 Inches; 288 pages; ** Signed by Terry Pratchett ** First UK edition, first printing ** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG+ with some bumping, not torn, not price-clipped.; Signed by Author 
Price: 70.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Feet of Clay
Pratchett, Terry Corgi Books 2005 0552153257 / 9780552153256 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 0.94 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 384 pages; Book is in Good condition, binding tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn, cover is warped and wrinkled. Ex-library stickers/stamps. 
Price: 10.04 USD

 
 23.  Men At Arms
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1998 057506577x / 9780575065772 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.18 x 8.98 x 5.83 Inches; 288 pages; **UK Collector's Edition** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, very minor bumps on top corners. DJ also Fine. Red boards with gold lettering. 
Price: 60.01 USD

 
 
  6.   Feet of Clay
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1996 0575059001 / 9780575059009 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.1 x 8.98 x 6.3 Inches; **First UK edition** Book is Good+, binding tight with some lean, ex-library stamps, front end paper has been removed, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps and crinkling. 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 24.  Men At Arms
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1998 057506577x / 9780575065772 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.18 x 8.98 x 5.83 Inches; 288 pages; **Collector's Edition** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. Ex-library stickers/stamps and flyleaf removed, otherwise Near Fine. DJ also Near Fine with minor bumping, not price-clipped. Red boards with gold lettering. 
Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Feet of Clay A Novel of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry Harper Prism 1996 0061052507 / 9780061052507 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Discworld; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 249 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps on the head and tail. DJ is Good+, not price-clipped, bumps and chips, especially the tail, and a bit missing from the spine (on the "E" in Feet). US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 6.99 USD

 
 25.  Men at Arms A Novel of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry HarperPrism 1996 0061092185 / 9780061092183 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; 1.28 x 9.5 x 6.39 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, minor bumps at head and tail. DJ also NF, not torn, not price-clipped, in Brodart cover with some very minor chips and bumps. US book club edition. Black boards with gold lettering. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Guardias! Guardias?
Pratchett, Terry Plaza & Janes S.A. 1999 8401479460 / 9788401479465 Paperback Very Good- 
Discworld; 1 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 395 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except fewer than usual library stickers/stamps. Corners are bumped and there is some minor crinkling of the cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 26.  Men at Arms A Novel of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry HarperPrism 1996 0061092185 / 9780061092183 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; 1.28 x 9.5 x 6.39 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ Good+ with some bumping, no tears in Brodart cover with some minor chips, one scrape (3/4") across the title on spine, not price-clipped. US book club edition. Black boards with gold lettering. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. 
Price: 15.90 USD

 
 
  9.   Guards! Guards!
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Books 1991 1568651937 / 9781568651934 Hardcover 
Discworld Novels; Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Discworld Novels (Hardcover). First US edition. Title page says London/Gollancz, DJ says NAL Not price-clipped. Black boards with gold lettering. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. 
Price: 37.38 USD

 
 27.  Night Watch
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 2002 0385602642 / 9780385602648 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges, one small ding in front cover. **First UK edition, 2nd printing. ** DJ VG with some bumping, no tears, not price-clipped, matching ding. Black boards with gold lettering, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 6.25 USD

 
 
  10.   Guards! Guards!
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Books 1991 1568651937 / 9781568651934 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ VG with some chips, not torn, not price-clipped. Title page says London/Gollancz, DJ says NAL Not price-clipped. Black boards with gold lettering. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. 
Price: 37.38 USD

 
 28.  Night Watch
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 2002 0385602642 / 9780385602648 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.5 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; Book is in Good condition, binding sloppy but all pages attached. Ex-library stamps & stickers, probably rebound since it has printed boards same as DJ. DJ is VG, bumped but not torn, not price-clipped, in Brodard cover. First UK edition, 1st printing. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 6.10 USD

 
 
  11.   Guards! Guards!
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Books 1991 1568651937 / 9781568651934 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 288 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, head & tail bumped, some teeny bumps on the corners. DJ is VG-, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps and chipping at the corners, a couple of flattened creases. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 29.  Night Watch
Pratchett, Terry HarperTorch 2003 0060013125 / 9780060013127 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Discworld; 1.5 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 432 pages; Book is Good+, binding square and tight, pages clean, cover is nicked and worn, spine has some normal reading creases. 
Price: 1.00 USD

 
 
  12.   Guards! Guards!
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Books 1991 1568651937 / 9781568651934 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 288 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumping on corners, head & tail. DJ is Good+, not price-clipped, minor bumps and chipping at the corners, one small tear (1") on bottom front corner. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
 30.  Night Watch
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 2002 0385602642 / 9780385602648 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; **First UK edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps on the corners and edges. DJ VG-, not torn, not price-clipped, pretty heavily bumped. Black boards with gold lettering, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 8.25 USD

 
 
  13.   Guards! Guards!
Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen & Higgins, Graham Gollancz 1997 0575064854 / 9780575064850 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages; **UK Collector's Edition** Book is VG, binding tight, spine has a bit of lean, pages crisp and unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is also VG, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 65.36 USD

 
 31.  Nogi Iz Gliny (Feet of Clay, Russian Edition)
Pratchett, Terri Eksmo 2004 5699082875 / 9785699082872 Hardcover Near Fine 
Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps, some smudges on flyleaf and half-title page. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  14.   Guards! Guards!
Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen & Higgins, Graham Gollancz 1997 0575064854 / 9780575064850 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages; **UK Collector's Edition** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, some bumps on the corners. DJ is Near Fine, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps on the corners and edges. Beautiful! 
Price: 75.36 USD

 
 32.  The Fifth Elephant
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday UK 1999 0385409958 / 9780385409957 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 289 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good, with some bumping and a couple of small (1") tears. This is the BCA (book club) edition, smaller format (8 1/2") and no ISBN but otherwise looks the same. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  15.   Guards! Guards! A Discworld Graphic Novel
Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen & Higgins, Graham Gollancz 2000 0575063025 / 9780575063020 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0.71 x 10.39 x 6.77 Inches; 128 pages; Book is Near Fine+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, corners sharp, tail bumped. DJ is Fine, with the barest of bumps and a teeny bit of wear at the corners. 
Price: 85.00 USD

 
 33.  The Fifth Elephant
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday UK 1999 0385409958 / 9780385409957 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Cover Art; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 289 pages; Book is Fair, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, the corners have been chewed on by a dog! DJ is also Fair, same description. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  16.   Guards! Guards! A Discworld Graphic Novel
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2000 0575063025 / 9780575063020 Hardcover Illustrated by Briggs, Stephen 
0.71 x 10.39 x 6.77 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, upper right corners bumped. DJ also NF. 
Price: 69.00 USD

 
 34.  The Fifth Elephant
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday UK 1999 0385409958 / 9780385409957 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Discworld; Cover Art; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 289 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good+, with some bumping and one small (1/2") tear, not price-clipped. Not book club. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  17.   Guards! Guards! A Discworld Graphic Novel
Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen Gollancz 2000 0575063025 / 9780575063020 Hardcover 
0.71 x 10.39 x 6.77 Inche; Book is Near Fine, binding square & tight, pages crisp and bright, two small chips out of the bottom rear edge and some shelf wear, otherwise Like New. DJ is Near Fine with minor bumping, not price-clipped. 
Price: 62.00 USD

 
 35.  The Fifth Elephant
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 1999 0385409958 / 9780385409957 1st UK Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 289 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG, not torn, not price-clipped, somewhat faded on the spine, bumping all 'round. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  18.   Guards! Guards! Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Corners are sharp, not bumped, binding square, pages are crisp and clean. 
Price: 195.00 USD

 
 36.  The Fifth Elephant
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 1999 0385409958 / 9780385409957 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 289 pages; **First UK Edition** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except inscription on flyleaf, minor bumps. DJ is VG, not torn, price-clipped, corners and edges bumped, spine slightly faded. 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com