Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Young Adult

 - 20 items found in your search
These are the books about Tiffany Aching and the Wee Free Men, plus Maurice and his friends, the exceptionally clever Rats. (The so-called "Young Adult" books. Humph. We highly recommend them for full-fledged adults as well.)

Young Adult
   -The Amazing Maurice
   -Wee Free Men
   -A Hat Full of Sky
   -Wintersmith

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   A Hat Full of Sky
Pratchett, Terry HarperCollins 2004 0060586605 / 9780060586607 Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Discworld; 1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 288 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the head and tail. DJ is Near Fine clean and bright with minor bumping. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 11.  The Illustrated Wee Free Men
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday UK 2008 0385612540 / 9780385612548 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.02 x 10.08 x 8.11 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG. 
Price: 16.99 USD

 
 
  2.   A Hat Full of Sky (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7020055966 / 9787020055968 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 12.  The Wee Free Men
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 2003 0385605331 / 9780385605335 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
1.26 x 8.9 x 5.87 Inches; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett on half-title page ** First UK edition, 1st printing ** Crivens! Book is in Fine condition, no bumps or wear. Binding square & tight, pages crisp and unmarked. DJ is Near Fine with very minor bumping. Not price-clipped.; Signed by Author 
Price: 82.78 USD

 
 
  3.   Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents
Pratchett, Terry Corgi Books 2008 055215783X / 9780552157834 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 0.87 x 7.72 x 4.96 Inches; ** UK Edition: the black and gold cover ** Rare! ** Book is Good+, binding square and tight, some bumping, back corner has a crease. Pages are unmarked. 
Price: 15.50 USD

 
 13.  The Wee Free Men
Pratchett, Terry Corgi Childrens 2004 0552549053 / 9780552549059 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
0.87 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 317 pages; ** Signed by Terry Pratchett ** First UK paperback edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages unmarked. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Hat Full of Sky, A
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Children's Books 2004 0385607369 / 9780385607360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
1.26 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches; ** Autographed by Sir Terry on half-title page To Ernst, Happy Birthday! ** First UK Edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps at head and tail. DJ is also Near Fine, clean and bright with minor bumping.; Signed by Author 
Price: 61.00 USD

 
 14.  The Wee Free Men
Pratchett, Terry; Briggs, Stephen Harper Children's Audio 2005 0060785985 / 9780060785987 Audio CD Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.1 x 6 x 5.3 Inches; CDs and CD folders are Near Fine. Exterior box has bumps and shelf wear, and top and bottom are creased. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Hat Full of Sky, A
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Children's Books 2004 0385607369 / 9780385607360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
1.26 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches; **Autographed by Sir Terry on half-title page** First UK Edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps. DJ is also Fine, clean and bright. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD

 
 15.  The Wee Free Men A Story of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry HarperCollins 2003 0060012366 / 9780060012366 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.01 x 9.24 x 6.42 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges, ex-library stickers, pocket has been removed from inside the front cover. First US edition, 2nd impression. DJ is Near Fine, not torn, not price-clipped. Blue boards and 1/4 black cloth with copper lettering. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches. 
Price: 7.33 USD

 
 
  6.   The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday 2001 0385601239 / 9780385601238 Hardcover 
1.1 x 8.43 x 5.75 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages clean, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good, with some bumps and creases, and a chunk missing at the head of the spine. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 16.  Wee Free Men (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7020060889 / 9787020060887 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  7.   The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents
Pratchett, Terry CORGI CHILDRENS 2002 0552546933 / 9780552546935 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
0.98 x 7.01 x 4.17 Inches; 272 pages; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett on flyleaf** First UK paperback, 1st printing, complete number line. Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps and wear on corners and edges. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.50 USD

 
 17.  Wintersmith
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Children's Books 2006 0385609841 / 9780385609845 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Discworld Novels; 1.65 x 9.21 x 6.46 Inches; 352 pages; ** Signed by Terry Pratchett on the title page ** First UK edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is in Fine condition, binding tight, pages crisp and clean, no bumps or wear. DJ also Fine. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD

 
 
  8.   The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents
Pratchett, Terry Heinemann Educational Publishers 2004 0435131001 / 9780435131005 Hardcover 
New Windmills; 0.71 x 7.24 x 4.88 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners. Small-format hardcover, no DJ as issued. 
Price: 13.99 USD

 
 18.  Wintersmith
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Children's Books 2006 0385609841 / 9780385609845 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Discworld Novels; 1.65 x 9.21 x 6.46 Inches; 400 pages; **First UK Edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is Good+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except gift inscription on front flyleaf, bumps on the corners and edges, mild shelf wear. DJ is Good, all present but heavily bumped on the top edge and especially back corner. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  9.   The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents
Pratchett, Terry HarperTrophy 2003 0060012358 / 9780060012359 Mass Market Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 368 pages; Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 19.  Wintersmith
Pratchett, Terry Corgi 2007 0552157023 / 9780552157025 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
1.18 x 7.56 x 4.96 Inches; 400 pages; Book is in Good condition, binding tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn, cover is warped and wrinkled. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  10.   The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7020060897 / 9787020060894 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 20.  Wintersmith
Pratchett, Terry HarperCollins Publishers 2006 0060890312 / 9780060890315 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Discworld; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages; **Signed by Terry Pratchett on the title page. First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is Near Fine, bumps on the head & tail, corners sharp, pages unmarked, remainder mark on bottom. DJ also NF, minor bumping and shelf-wear, not torn, not price-clipped.; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com