Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Unseen Library

 - 35 items found in your search
Exclusive quarter-bound leather with gold detailing. A full-colour image, especially commissioned for these books from Paul Kidby, is on each cover. Head/tail bands and marker ribbon with extra-smooth, heavy, high-quality paper. These editions were only available from books clubs in the UK and are mostly sold out. They are increasingly rare and get more valuable literally every month.

Unseen Library
   -Colour of Magic
   -The Light Fantastic
   -Equal Rites
   -Mort
   -Sourcery
   -Wyrd Sisters
   -Pyramids
   -Guards! Guards!
   -Moving Pictures
   -Reaper Man
   -Witches Abroad
   -Small Gods
   -Soul Music
   -Interesting Times
   -Maskerade

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Leather Bound Fine Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 1; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, only opened to check the publication date. Binding is brand new, pages are crisp and bright. There's a teeny bump on the lower right corner, and another on the bottom edge. Most people wouldn't notice it, but you should know before buying. 
Price: 275.00 USD

 
 19.  Reaper Man Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2004 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Book is New, never been opened, corners sharp, no visible shelf-wear. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 59.95 USD

 
 
  2.   Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 1; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, only opened to check the publication date. Binding is brand new, pages are crisp and bright. There's a wrinkle on the leading edge, might be manufacturing, might be bump. Back upper corner is bumped. 
Price: 275.00 USD

 
 20.  Reaper Man Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2004 Hardcover New 
Discworld; Book is New, never been opened, binding square and tight, marker ribbon still in place, but upper right corner has been bumped. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 
  3.   Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 1; Book is Near Fine, binding tight, pages clean and crisp. There is the tiniest bit of bumping to the front corners, and the spine has a bit of lean. 
Price: 239.00 USD

 
 21.  Reaper Man Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2004 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine 
Discworld; Book is Near Fine, never been opened, binding square and tight, marker ribbon still in place, but upper right edge has been bumped and maybe the bottom right corner (might just be a bit of crumple during manufacturing). 
Price: 47.95 USD

 
 
  4.   Equal Rites Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover; Book is New, never been opened, in Near Fine condition. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean. A ding on the back upper edge. 
Price: 230.00 USD

 
 22.  Small Gods Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2006 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Book is New, never been opened, corners sharp, no visible shelf-wear. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 75.95 USD

 
 
  5.   Guards! Guards! Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Corners are sharp, not bumped, binding square, pages are crisp and clean. 
Price: 195.00 USD

 
 23.  Small Gods Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2006 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bottom corner has a tiny bump, otherwise Like New. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 72.95 USD

 
 
  6.   Guards! Guards! Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Binding square, pages are crisp and clean, small bump on the bottom corner, otherwise pristing. A lovely copy! 
Price: 185.00 USD

 
 24.  Small Gods Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2006 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Book is New, never been opened, corners sharp, no visible shelf-wear. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 75.95 USD

 
 
  7.   Interesting Times Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2007 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather 
Discworld; Book is New, never been opened. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 25.  Soul Music Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 
  8.   Maskarade Unseen Library Edition (Maskerade misprint) (Discworld)
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Imitation Leather New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. No dings, dents, or wear. 
Price: 79.36 USD

 
 26.  Soul Music Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2007 Hardcover Signed by Author
Discworld; SIGNED by Sir Terry on the title page. Book is new, never been read. Pages are clean & crisp, binding square and tight. There is a teeny bump on the bottom right corner.; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Maskerade Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Discworld, The Eighteenth Discworld Novel; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and bright, 2 minor bumps: bottom R corner and right edge. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 39.50 USD

 
 27.  Sourcery Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps or nicks. 
Price: 265.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Maskerade Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Hardcover Near Fine 
Discworld, The Eighteenth Discworld Novel; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps: upper right corner, center of bottom edge. A bit of the cover paper is loose on the back--a manufacturing defect. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 28.  Sourcery Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Near Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, minor bumps on the corners. 
Price: 235.00 USD

 
 
  11.   Mort Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Books is new, never been opened. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and unmarked. The bottom corners are bumped (at the warehouse, apparently) front one moderate, back one more heavily. Also, upper right corner in the front has what appears to be a small crease--a manufacturing defect. 
Price: 156.00 USD

 
 29.  Sourcery Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps or nicks. 
Price: 265.00 USD

 
 
  12.   Mort Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition Imitation Leather Fine Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, very minor bumps on front corners, looks unread. 
Price: 160.00 USD

 
 30.  The Light Fantastic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 2; Book is Near Fine, binding tight, pages crisp and unmarked. No visible shelf wear, but there are bumps on the bottom corners front and back and what might be a teeny bump on the upper front corner. 
Price: 175.00 USD

 
 
  13.   Moving Pictures Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 31.  The Light Fantastic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 2; Book is in Fine condition, binding square & tight, pages crisp and unmarked. No visible shelf wear, no bumps. A beautiful copy! 
Price: 210.00 USD

 
 
  14.   Moving Pictures Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Signed by Author
Discworld; **SIGNED and inscribed by Terry Pratchett "To Mike - Boo! " ** Book is Like New except that the upper right corners are both bumped...someone has handled it badly. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, feels like it was only opened for the signing. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD

 
 32.  The Light Fantastic Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 2; Book is in Fine condition, binding square & tight, pages crisp and unmarked. No visible shelf wear, no bumps. A beautiful copy! 
Price: 210.00 USD

 
 
  15.   Pyramids Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 89.95 USD

 
 33.  Witches Abroad Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2004 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is Near Fine, unopened actually (the marker ribbon is still in its original place) but has a few small bumps on the corners and edges. The binding is still crisp and the pages are untouched. 
Price: 69.95 USD

 
 
  16.   Pyramids Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather 
Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, no bumps, nicks, or wear. 
Price: 95.00 USD

 
 34.  Witches Abroad Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2004 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Discworld; Cover Art; Book is Near Fine, never been opened, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, marker ribbon still in place, but lower right edge has been bumped, front and back, upper corners are sharp. The mail carriers weren't being careful enough that day, so it's at a bargain price. 
Price: 45.95 USD

 
 
  17.   Pyramids Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Illustrated by Kidby, Paul 
Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, one bump on the bottom corner. 
Price: 79.00 USD

 
 35.  Wyrd Sisters Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 6; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean. Bottom right corner is slightly bumped. 
Price: 190.00 USD

 
 
  18.   Pyramids Unseen Library Edition
Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2003 Imitation Leather 
Vol. 7; Book is New, never been opened. Minor bumps on upper corners 
Price: 85.95 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com