|
|
05>Unseen Library | - 35 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Leather Bound Fine Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Vol. 1; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, only opened to check the publication date. Binding is brand new, pages are crisp and bright. There's a teeny bump on the lower right corner, and another on the bottom edge. Most people wouldn't notice it, but you should know before buying. Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Colour of Magic Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Vol. 1; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, only opened to check the publication date. Binding is brand new, pages are crisp and bright. There's a wrinkle on the leading edge, might be manufacturing, might be bump. Back upper corner is bumped. Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Reaper Man Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2004 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Discworld; Book is Near Fine, never been opened, binding square and tight, marker ribbon still in place, but upper right edge has been bumped and maybe the bottom right corner (might just be a bit of crumple during manufacturing). Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Equal Rites Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover; Book is New, never been opened, in Near Fine condition. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean. A ding on the back upper edge. Price:
230.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Guards! Guards! Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Corners are sharp, not bumped, binding square, pages are crisp and clean. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Guards! Guards! Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Binding square, pages are crisp and clean, small bump on the bottom corner, otherwise pristing. A lovely copy! Price:
185.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Soul Music Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. First printing of this edition. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Soul Music Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2007 Hardcover Signed by Author Discworld; SIGNED by Sir Terry on the title page. Book is new, never been read. Pages are clean & crisp, binding square and tight. There is a teeny bump on the bottom right corner.; Signed by Author Price:
119.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Maskerade Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Discworld, The Eighteenth Discworld Novel; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and bright, 2 minor bumps: bottom R corner and right edge. No DJ as issued. Price:
39.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Sourcery Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps or nicks. Price:
265.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Maskerade Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2007 Hardcover Near Fine Discworld, The Eighteenth Discworld Novel; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps: upper right corner, center of bottom edge. A bit of the cover paper is loose on the back--a manufacturing defect. No DJ as issued. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
Sourcery Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Vol. 5; Book is in Near Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, minor bumps on the corners. Price:
235.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Mort Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Books is new, never been opened. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and unmarked. The bottom corners are bumped (at the warehouse, apparently) front one moderate, back one more heavily. Also, upper right corner in the front has what appears to be a small crease--a manufacturing defect. Price:
156.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Mort Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2002 First Edition Imitation Leather Fine Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, very minor bumps on front corners, looks unread. Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
The Light Fantastic Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2001 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket Discworld; Vol. 2; Book is Near Fine, binding tight, pages crisp and unmarked. No visible shelf wear, but there are bumps on the bottom corners front and back and what might be a teeny bump on the upper front corner. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Moving Pictures Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul BCA 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Signed by Author Discworld; **SIGNED and inscribed by Terry Pratchett "To Mike - Boo! " ** Book is Like New except that the upper right corners are both bumped...someone has handled it badly. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, feels like it was only opened for the signing. ; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Pyramids Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. No DJ as issued. Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
Witches Abroad Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2004 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Book is Near Fine, unopened actually (the marker ribbon is still in its original place) but has a few small bumps on the corners and edges. The binding is still crisp and the pages are untouched. Price:
69.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Pyramids Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, no bumps, nicks, or wear. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
Witches Abroad Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2004 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Cover Art; Book is Near Fine, never been opened, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, marker ribbon still in place, but lower right edge has been bumped, front and back, upper corners are sharp. The mail carriers weren't being careful enough that day, so it's at a bargain price. Price:
45.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Pyramids Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, one bump on the bottom corner. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|