|
|
45>Ancient Civilizations | - 22 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry V. Gollancz 1989 0575044632 / 9780575044630 Hardcover Vol. 7; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; **First UK edition, 2nd impression.** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG with some bumps and one small ding on the bottom right corner. Black boards with gold lettering. 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Price:
21.29 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Small Gods Pratchett, Terry BCA 1992 0575052228 / 9780575052222 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Discworld; 1.02 x 8.98 x 5.91 Inches; 272 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG+, minor bumping, not torn, not price-clipped. UK book club edition, the same as the bookstore edition except no ISBN. Price:
22.11 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry V. Gollancz 1989 0575044632 / 9780575044630 Hardcover Vol. 7; 0.8 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; Book is in Good condition, binding tight but leans some, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn. Ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG, heavily bumped but not torn anywhere. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Small Gods Pratchett, Terry BCA 1992 0575052228 / 9780575052222 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Discworld; 1.02 x 8.98 x 5.91 Inches; 272 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG+, minor bumping, not torn, not price-clipped. UK book club edition, the same as the bookstore edition except no ISBN. Price:
22.16 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry New American Library 1989 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Vol. 7; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 234 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG, bright and clean, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps and chips on the corners. US Book Club edition, 8 1/2" high. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Small Gods Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1992 0575052228 / 9780575052222 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Discworld; 1.02 x 8.98 x 5.91 Inches; 288 pages; Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG-, minor bumping and shelf-wear, price-clipped, teeny little tear in the back at the tail. Bookstore edition, not book club. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry New American Library 1989 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Vol. 7; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 234 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps on corners & edges. DJ is Good, bright and clean, not price-clipped, some small tears, bumps and chips. US Book Club edition, 8 1/2" high. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Small Gods Pratchett, Terry; Robinson, Tony Corgi Audio 2005 0552153036 / 9780552153034 Audio CD New Discworld Novels; 0.94 x 5.43 x 4.88 Inches; New CD in case with shrink wrap in place. Shipped from Colorado, USA. :-) Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry New American Library 1989 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Vol. 7; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 234 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is Fair, mostly intact but worn & chipped on all edges and there's a torn out chunk (1x2 inches or so) out of the front, along with some creases. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Small Gods A Discworld Novel Pratchett, Terry HarperCollins 1994 0060177500 / 9780060177508 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 272 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG, with some bumps and minor cracking at the corners. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches high. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry New American Library 1989 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Vol. 7; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 234 pages; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, one bump at the head of the spine. DJ is Near Fine, bright and clean, teeniest of bumps and chipping at the corners. An exceptional copy of a rare item. US book club edition, 8 1/2 inches tall. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Pyramids Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1997 0575064846 / 9780575064843 Collector's Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1.26 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 272 pages; **UK Collector's Edition** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bottom corners and tail are bumped, top corners sharp. DJ is VG+ also, not torn, minor bumping, price-clipped. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Pyramids Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Discworld; Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. No DJ as issued. Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Pyramids Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, no bumps, nicks, or wear. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Tales of Discworld (Pyramids, Moving Pictures, Small Gods) a Discworld Omnibus Pratchett, Terry Science Fiction Book Club 2000 0739413910 / 9780739413913 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Discworld; Book Club Edition; 742 pages; Book is Good+, binding square but cracked at the title page, neatly mended with tape, pages unmarked, minor bumps at the corners, head & tail bumped. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumping at the corners and the usual teeny chipping. Book contains 3 novels: Pyramids, Moving Pictures, Small Gods. Price:
12.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Pyramids Unseen Library Edition Pratchett, Terry BCA 2003 First Edition; First Printing Imitation Leather Illustrated by Kidby, Paul Vol. 7; Cover Art; Book is New, never been opened. Binding is square and tight, pages are crisp and clean, one bump on the bottom corner. Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
The Gods Trilogy (Pyramids, Small Gods, Hogfather) A Discworld Omnibus Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2000 0575070366 / 9780575070363 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2.36 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 758 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, some bumps on the corners. DJ also VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
The Gods Trilogy (Pyramids, Small Gods, Hogfather) A Discworld Omnibus Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2000 0575070366 / 9780575070363 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2.36 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 758 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, some bumps on the corners. DJ also VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|