Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Other Languages

 - 19 items found in your search
The Discworld books have been published (according to HarperCollins) in 33 languages. Here are a few of them:


Other Languages
   -Chinese
   -Dutch
   -Finnish
   -French
   -German
   -Hebrew
   -Polish
   -Russian
   -Spanish
   -Welsh

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   A Hat Full of Sky (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7020055966 / 9787020055968 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 11.  Mort (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7536462581 / 9787536462588 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Dat Wonderbare Licht (Dutch Edition of the Light Fantastic)
Pratchett, Terry Uitgeverij M 2002 9022533867 / 9789022533864 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Near Fine with a few bumps on the corners. 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 12.  Mortimer (Mort, French edition)
Pratchett, Terry POCKET 1998 2266080687 / 9782266080682 Paperback Very Good 
Discworld (Disque-Monde); 0.55 x 6.93 x 4.25 Inches; 235 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. Inscription on flyleaf. 
Price: 24.99 USD

 
 
  3.   Die Farben Der Magie The Colour of Magic--German Edition
Pratchett, Terry Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co KG 1998 3453058607 / 9783453058606 Paperback Very Good 
Discworld; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps and minor wear on the corners and edges. 
Price: 37.00 USD

 
 13.  Nogi Iz Gliny (Feet of Clay, Russian Edition)
Pratchett, Terri Eksmo 2004 5699082875 / 9785699082872 Hardcover Near Fine 
Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps, some smudges on flyleaf and half-title page. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Elavat Kuvat (Finnish Moving Pictures)
Pratchett, Terry Hameenlinna 2003 9512344343 / 9789512344345 Hardcover 
Discworld; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG. 
Price: 24.99 USD

 
 14.  Pienet Jumalat (Finnish Small Gods) (Discworld)
Pratchett, Terry; Kirby, Ron Karisto 2004 9512344920 / 9789512344925 Hardcover 
Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages clean & crisp, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 
  5.   Equal Rites (Hebrew Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 1987 965286496x / 9789652864963 Paperback Very Good+ 
Discworld; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 183 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages bright & unmarked, bumps on corners and edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 15.  Sourcellerie (French Sourcery) Les Annales du Disque Monde
Pratchett, Terry POCKET 2000 2266106996 / 9782266106993 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
0.47 x 7.17 x 4.17 Inches; 288 pages; Book is Good+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked. Cover has corner dings, some scratches and dents. 
Price: 11.20 USD

 
 
  6.   Equal Rites (Simplified Chinese edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7536462573 / 9787536462571 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 16.  The Amazing Maurice and His Educated Rodents (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7020060897 / 9787020060894 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Guardias! Guardias?
Pratchett, Terry Plaza & Janes S.A. 1999 8401479460 / 9788401479465 Paperback Very Good- 
Discworld; 1 x 7 x 4.5 Inches; 395 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except fewer than usual library stickers/stamps. Corners are bumped and there is some minor crinkling of the cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 17.  The Colour of Magic (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7536462557 / 9787536462557 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Johan Riitti! (Finnish Equal Rites) (Discworld)
Pratchett, Terry; Kirby, Josh Karisto 2001 9512342421 / 9789512342426 Hardcover 
Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG+. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 18.  The Light Fantastic (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7536462565 / 9787536462564 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Kot W Stanie Czystym (Unadulterated Cat, Polish edition)
Pratchett, Terry Polish Books 2005 8374691859 / 9788374691857 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
120 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages crisp and bright, some bumps on the corners and edges, some smudges in lower left of cover. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 54.00 USD

 
 19.  Wee Free Men (Simplified Chinese Edition)
Pratchett, Terry 7020060889 / 9787020060887 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
Discworld; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is New, never been opened. No DJ, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Lleidr Amser (Thief of Time - Welsh edition)
Pratchett, Terry; Parri, Dyfrig Rily Publications Ltd 2002 1904357008 / 9781904357001 Paperback Very Good- 
Disgfyd; 1.34 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 460 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages clean, covers have bumps and dings at corners and edges. 
Price: 10.50 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com