|
|
80>Science of Discworld | - 8 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Science of Discworld III Darwin's Watch Pratchett, Terry & Stewart, Ian & Cohen, Jack Ebury Press 2005 0091898234 / 9780091898236 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumping on the corners and edges. Price:
35.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
The Science of Discworld Pratchett, Terry & Stewart, Ian & Cohen, Jack S. Ebury Press 1999 0091865158 / 9780091865153 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Discworld; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.46 Inches; 224 pages; **First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps on the corners. DJ also Near Fine bright and crisp with minor bumping, not torn, not price-clipped. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Science of Discworld III: Darwin's Watch Pratchett, Terry & Stewart, Ian & Cohen, Jack Ebury Press 2005 0091898234 / 9780091898236 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches; 384 pages; **First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG-, bright and clean, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps all around. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
The Science of Discworld Pratchett, Terry & Stewart, Ian & Cohen, Jack S. Ebury Press 1999 0091865158 / 9780091865153 Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket Ex-Library; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.46 Inches; 224 pages; Book is in Good condition, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped and worn, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is Good with some bumping, not torn, not price-clipped, spine is faded. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Science of Discworld III: Darwin's Watch Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen Ebury Press 2005 0091898234 / 9780091898236 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Discworld; 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages; Book is VG, binding tight with a lean to it, one spot is poorly bound and the book falls open there, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Near Fine with minor bumping, not torn, not price-clipped. Price:
35.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
The Science of Discworld II The Globe Pratchett, Terry & Stewart, Ian & Cohen, Jack S. Ebury Press 2002 0091882737 / 9780091882730 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1.34 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 384 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps on head & tail. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price clipped, bumps on the corners and edges, some crinkling. Price:
44.22 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Science of Discworld III: Darwin's Watch Darwin's Watch Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen Ebury Press 2005 0091898234 / 9780091898236 1st UK Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages; **First UK edition, 1st printing, complete number line ** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG, not torn, not price-clipped, colors bright, bumps and crinkling on upper edges, especially at the head of the spine. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
The Science of Discworld II The Globe Pratchett, Terry; Stewart, Ian; Cohen, Dr. Jack S. Ebury 2002 0091882737 / 9780091882730 Hardcover 1.34 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; SIGNED by Pratchett, Stewart & Cohen. **First UK edition, first impression ** Complete number line. Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear. DJ also Fine in Brodart cover, not price-clipped.; Signed by All Authors Price:
138.99 USD
|
|
|
|