Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Other Books

 - 21 items found in your search
There are a variety of books in this category:
    The Mapps—Discworld, Lancre, Ankh-Morport, Death's Domain
    Terry's other novels—Nation, the Bromeliad stories, Good Omens, etc.
    Discworld add-ons—Discworld Companion, Wit & Wisdom...

Other Books
   -Compact Discworlds
   -Folklore of Discworld
   -Good Omens
   -Guide to Fantasy
   -Guilty of Literature
   -GURPS
   -Mapps
   -Nation
   -The Discworld Companion
   -Unadulterated Cat
   -UU Cut-Out Book
   -Wit and Wisdom

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket 
All 4 books are in Fine condition with Fine DJs. The slipcover box is Good, intact but badly worn on all corners and edges, and a big spot on the top (where a price sticker was removed? ) 
Price: 200.00 USD

 
 12.  Terry Pratchett: Guilty of Literature
Andrew Butlet, Edward James, Farah Mendlesohn USA Old Earth Books 2004 1882968328 / 9781882968329 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 343 pages; Terry Pratchett: Guilty of Literature--Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. DJ also Fine, not bumped, torn, or price-clipped. This is the only (as far as I know) hardcover edition, absolutely pristine, a collector-quality copy. 
Price: 350.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
** All 4 books SIGNED by Terry Pratchett! ** All 4 books are in Fine condition with Fine DJs. The slipcover box is Good, intact but badly worn on all corners and edges, and a big spot on the top (where a price sticker was removed? ) ; Signed by Author 
Price: 400.00 USD

 
 13.  The Definitive Illustrated Guide to Fantasy
Pratchett, Terry; Pratchett, Terry 1998 184442930x / 9781844429301 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges, extra bump on back bottom edge. No DJ as issued 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 
  3.   Compact Discworlds "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic", "Mort", "Equal Rites"
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1995 0575062363 / 9780575062368 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
All 4 books are in Fine condition, bindings square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, maybe a teeny bit of shelf-wear at the corners. All 4 DJ are NF with minor bumping here and there. No slip-case. 
Price: 120.00 USD

 
 14.  The Discworld Companion
Pratchett, Terry GOLLANCZ 1994 0575057645 / 9780575057647 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
1.18 x 8.98 x 6.06 Inches; 288 pages; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett +Unseen University stamp** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp & clean, no bumps or wear that I can see. DJ also Fine in plastic cover. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 90.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Good Omens
Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Ace 1996 0441003257 / 9780441003259 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1.1 x 6.6 x 4 Inches; 384 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 15.  The Discworld Mapp
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephen Transworld Publishers 1995 0552143243 / 9780552143240 Paperback Good 
0.39 x 7.64 x 4.88 Inches; Map is Good, one fold has been torn and taped back together. Booklet is Near Fine. Outer cover is Good, not torn but very heavily bumped. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch
Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Discworld; Book Club Edition; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners are sharp, one crease-ish bump along the front cover. DJ is Good with general dings, creases and small (like 1") tears. This is the book club edition; it looks the same but smaller format (8 1/2") and no ISBN. Kids! Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 16.  The Folklore of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry & Simpson, Jacqueline Doubleday 2008 0385611005 / 9780385611008 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.42 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 368 pages; **First UK Edition** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps and shelf-wear on the corners and edges. DJ is Near Fine, minor bumping, not torn, not price-clipped. 
Price: 55.00 USD

 
 
  6.   GURPS Discworld
Masters, Phil & Pratchett, Terry; Kidby, Paul Wizard's Attic,US 1998 1556342616 / 9781556342615 Paperback Good+ 
GURPS: Generic Universal Role Playing System; 0.59 x 10.88 x 8.35 Inches; 240 pages; Book is Good+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps and shelf-wear, lower front corner is dog-eared: cover and several pages in. 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 17.  The New Discworld Companion
Pratchett, Terry & Briggs, Stephen Book Club/ BCA 2003 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Discworld; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good with some bumping all around and 2 small tears in the back. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
 
  7.   GURPS Discworld Adventures on the Back of the Turtle
Pratchett, Terry & Masters, Phil; Kidby, Paul Wizard's Attic,US 1998 1556343868 / 9781556343865 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Paul Kidby 
0.75 x 11.25 x 8.5 Inches; 240 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked. There are some bumps on the corners and edges, otherwise Like New. No DJ as issued, printed boards, 11 x 8 1/2 inches. 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 18.  The Unadulterated Cat
Pratchett, Terry; Jolliffe, Gray Orion 2002 0752853694 / 9780752853697 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
0.87 x 7.17 x 4.72 Inches; 160 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, heavy bumps on the corners and edges. DJ the same, not torn, not price-clipped, with bumping and shelf-wear all around. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Kot W Stanie Czystym (Unadulterated Cat, Polish edition)
Pratchett, Terry Polish Books 2005 8374691859 / 9788374691857 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
120 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages crisp and bright, some bumps on the corners and edges, some smudges in lower left of cover. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 54.00 USD

 
 19.  The Unadulterated Cat
Pratchett, Terry; Jolliffe, Gray Orion 2002 0752853694 / 9780752853697 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.87 x 7.17 x 4.72 Inches; 160 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG, not torn, not price-clipped, with bumping and shelf-wear all around. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Nation
Pratchett, Terry HarperCollins 2008 0061433012 / 9780061433016 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Trade PB; 1.42 x 9.13 x 5.91 Inches; 332 pages; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett** Book is in Fine condition, no bump or bruises. Advance Reader Edition, very rare, possibly unique since it's signed! In Brodart Crystal Shield cover. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 85.00 USD

 
 20.  The Unseen University Cut Out Book
Terry Pratchett, Bernard Pearson, Alan Batley Doubleday 2006 0385609442 / 9780385609449 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
0.94 x 11.5 x 8.11 Inches; 166 pages; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett ** First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line--Yeow!** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, but a ding on the top edge of the front cover, about 1/2 inch across and 1/16" of torn paper--just the glossy, not the board. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Nation
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Children's Books 2008 0385613709 / 9780385613705 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 300 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG-, not torn, not price-clipped, bumping and wear, especially the top edge. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 21.  The Wit and Wisdom of Discworld
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday UK 2007 0385611773 / 9780385611770 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
1.18 x 8.03 x 6.14 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. No DJ as issued. 
Price: 17.82 USD

 
 
  11.   Nation
Pratchett, Terry Doubleday Children's Books 2008 0385613709 / 9780385613705 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 300 pages; **First UK Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners & edges. 
Price: 5.50 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com