Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Omnibus Editions

 - 23 items found in your search
Omnibus Editions
   -First Discworld Novels
   -Tales of Discworld
   -The Bromeliad
   -The City Watch Trilogy
   -The Death Trilogy
   -The Gods Trilogy
   -The Rincewind Trilogy
   -The Witches Trilogy

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   City Watch Trilogy A Discworld Omnibus: Guards! Guards!, Men At Arms, Feet Of Clay: "Guards!Guards!", "Men at Arms", "Feet of Clay" - A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1999 0575067985 / 9780575067981 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
2.2 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages bright and crisp, a few bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 70.20 USD

 
 13.  The First Discworld Novels "Colour of Magic", "Light Fantastic"
Pratchett, Terry BCA 1999 0861404211 / 9780861404216 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 352 pages; Book is in Near Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp & unmarked, minor bumps at head & tail. DJ is also Near Fine, bright and clean, minor wear and one bump on the back corner. This is the UK book club edition, the same as the bookstore version except no ISBN. 
Price: 21.00 USD

 
 
  2.   City Watch Trilogy (Guards! Guards!, Men At Arms, Feet Of Clay) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1999 0575067985 / 9780575067981 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
2.2 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages bright and crisp, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ also VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 70.20 USD

 
 14.  The Gods Trilogy (Pyramids, Small Gods, Hogfather) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2000 0575070366 / 9780575070363 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
2.36 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 758 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, some bumps on the corners. DJ also VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners. 
Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  3.   City Watch Trilogy (Guards! Guards!, Men At Arms, Feet Of Clay) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1999 0575067985 / 9780575067981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
2.2 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 768 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages bright and crisp, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges, spine has a crease the length of it. 
Price: 70.20 USD

 
 15.  The Gods Trilogy (Pyramids, Small Gods, Hogfather) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2000 0575070366 / 9780575070363 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
2.36 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 758 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, some bumps on the corners. DJ also VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners. 
Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Death Trilogy Mort, Reaper Man, Soul Music
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1998 0575065842 / 9780575065840 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
1.81 x 9.13 x 6.06 Inches; 760 pages; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett with scythe drawing, First Edition, First impression, complete number line** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG, minor bumping and teeny chips, not torn, not price-clipped in plastic cover.; Signed by Author 
Price: 190.00 USD

 
 16.  The Rincewind Trilogy (Sourcery, Eric, Interesting Times) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2001 0575072369 / 9780575072367 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
GollanczF.; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 568 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, just the smallest of bumps on the corners. DJ is VG+ with minor bumping not torn or price-clipped. 
Price: 55.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Death Trilogy Mort, Reaper Man, Soul Music
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1998 0575065842 / 9780575065840 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.81 x 9.13 x 6.06 Inches; 760 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ also NF, minor bumping and shelf-wear, not torn, not price-clipped. 
Price: 36.00 USD

 
 17.  The Rincewind Trilogy (Sourcery, Eric, Interesting Times) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2001 0575072369 / 9780575072367 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
GollanczF.; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, just the smallest of bumps on the corners. DJ is VG+ with minor bumping not torn or price-clipped. 
Price: 55.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Death Trilogy (Mort, Reaper Man, Soul Music) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Trafalgar Square 1998 0575065842 / 9780575065840 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.81 x 9.13 x 6.06 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ VG with some bumping, not chipped, torn or price-clipped. 
Price: 33.95 USD

 
 18.  The Rincewind Trilogy (Sourcery, Eric, Interesting Times) A Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2001 0575072369 / 9780575072367 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
GollanczF.; 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, a few bumps on the corners. DJ is VG+ with minor bumping, not torn, not price-clipped. 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Death Trilogy (Mort, Reaper Man, Soul Music) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1998 0575065842 / 9780575065840 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.81 x 9.13 x 6.06 Inches; 760 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ also NF, minor bumping and shelf-wear, not torn, not price-clipped. 
Price: 36.00 USD

 
 19.  The Witches Trilogy Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896x / 9780575058965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; 598 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps. DJ is VG+, bright & clean, not torn, not price-clipped, some bumps on the corners and edges, a bit of a crease in the spine. 
Price: 38.20 USD

 
 
  8.   Tales of Discworld (Pyramids, Moving Pictures, Small Gods) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Science Fiction Book Club 2000 0739413910 / 9780739413913 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Discworld; Book Club Edition; 742 pages; Book is Good+, binding square but cracked at the title page, neatly mended with tape, pages unmarked, minor bumps at the corners, head & tail bumped. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumping at the corners and the usual teeny chipping. Book contains 3 novels: Pyramids, Moving Pictures, Small Gods. 
Price: 12.90 USD

 
 20.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is Good, complete but with dings and one small tear. 
Price: 34.68 USD

 
 
  9.   The Bromeliad
Pratchett, Terry Ted Smart 1998 0385601085 / 9780385601085 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
**First UK edition** Book is VG, binding square, clean and tight. Some bumps and shelf wear. DJ is VG, clean and bright with some bumping, not price-clipped. Printed boards. 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. 
Price: 11.99 USD

 
 21.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; 592 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages crisp and clean, minor bumps on corners. DJ is also NF, bright and shiny, minor bumping at the corners. A beautiful, collector-quality copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  10.   The Bromeliad
Pratchett, Terry Ted Smart 1998 0385601085 / 9780385601085 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book is VG+ , binding square, clean and tight. Some bumps and shelf wear. DJ is VG, clean and bright with some bumping. **First UK edition** Not price-clipped. Printed boards. 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. 
Price: 45.99 USD

 
 22.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumps on the corners and one back edge. DJ is also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumping. 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 
  11.   The Bromeliad Trilogy (Truckers, Diggers, and Wings) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry HarperCollins 2003 0060094931 / 9780060094935 Hardcover 
1.7 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 502 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. 
Price: 9.20 USD

 
 23.  The Witches Trilogy (Equal Rites, Wyrd Sisters, Witches Abroad) a Discworld Omnibus
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 1994 057505896X / 9780575058965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumps on the corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, bumps on the corners and edges. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 
  12.   The Colour of Magic/The Light Fantastic 25th Anniversary Edition
Pratchett, Terry Gollancz 2008 0575085096 / 9780575085091 1st Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stephen Player Signed by Author
Color Illustrations; 1.5 x 9.37 x 6.46 Inches; 432 pages; **SIGNED by Terry Pratchett ** UK Anniversary Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is Like New, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, signed on the title page by Sir Terry with Ex-Libris Mortis stamp. DJ is also Fine, not torn, not price-clipped, better than you could get in a bookstore. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 90.00 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com