Quick Search              

     
    


Gift Cards

 

The Kite heads for the sun.

- In "The Last Hero"

 
 
 

Baxter, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Evolution
Baxter, Stephen Orion Publishing 2002 0575073411 / 9780575073418 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Gollancz Sf S.; 2.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 592 pages; Book is Good+, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 12.  Origin
Baxter, Stephen Voyager 2001 000225770x / 9780002257701 Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
1.81 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 464 pages; Book is Good, binding tight but a bit sloppy, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Evolution
Baxter, Stephen Orion Publishing 2002 0575073411 / 9780575073418 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
Gollancz Sf S.; 2.1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 592 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter** Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on all corners and edges. DJ is also VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps and wear on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 13.  Phase Space
Baxter, Stephen Collins 2002 0002257696 / 9780002257695 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
1.8 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 496 pages; **First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, small tear at the head of the spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Exultant
Baxter, Stephen Del Rey 2004 0345457889 / 9780345457882 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Destiny's Children; 1.42 x 9.29 x 6.54 Inches; 480 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter** Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps. DJ is also Fine, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall.; Signed by Author 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 14.  Silverhair
Baxter, Stephen HarperCollins Publishers 1999 0061051322 / 9780061051326 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Mammoth Trilogy; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 212 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Exultant
Baxter, Stephen Gollancz 2004 0575074280 / 9780575074286 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Destinys Children 2; 1.89 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; 496 pages; Book is Good+, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 15.  Space Manifold 2
Baxter, Stephen Harper Collins 2000 0002257718 / 9780002257718 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1.81 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 464 pages; **First edition** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumping on corners and edges. No DJ. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Firstborn
Clarke, Arthur C. & Baxter, Stephen Del Rey 2007 0345491572 / 9780345491572 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumped on the tail. DJ is also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall.; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 16.  Space Manifold 2
Baxter, Stephen Harper Collins 2000 0002257718 / 9780002257718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
1.81 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 464 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter**1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, some bumping on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Icebones Mammoth Book Three
Baxter, Stephen Gollancz 2001 0575072105 / 9780575072107 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
1.26 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; 288 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. 
Price: 11.33 USD

 
 17.  The H-bomb Girl
Baxter, Stephen Faber and Faber 2007 0571232795 / 9780571232796 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
1.18 x 8.58 x 5.43 Inches; 256 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter**First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Icebones Mammoth Book Three
Baxter, Stephen Gollancz 2001 0575072105 / 9780575072107 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
1.26 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; 288 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover.; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 18.  The Light of Other Days
Clarke, Arthur C. & Baxter, Stephen Tor Books 2000 0312871996 / 9780312871994 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages; **Stated First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Mammoth
Baxter, Stephen Millennium 1999 0752814109 / 9780752814100 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover taped to end papers. 
Price: 8.40 USD

 
 19.  Titan
Baxter, Stephen Harper Collins 1997 0002254247 / 9780002254243 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 500 pages; **First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Mammoth
Baxter, Stephen Millennium 1999 0752814109 / 9780752814100 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages; Book is VG-, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover taped to end papers. 
Price: 8.40 USD

 
 20.  Transcendent
Baxter, Stephen Del Rey 2005 0345457919 / 9780345457912 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Destiny's Children; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 496 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter**Stated First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is also VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Moonseed
Baxter, Stephen HarperCollins 1998 0002254263 / 9780002254267 Hardcover Very Good 
2.13 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 544 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, minor bumping on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. 
Price: 7.75 USD

 
 21.  Moonseed
Baxter, Stephen Eos 1998 006105044x / 9780061050442 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
1.2 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 544 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter**First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  11.   Moonseed
Baxter, Stephen Eos 1998 006105044x / 9780061050442 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
1.2 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 544 pages; **Signed and dated (11 Jul '11) by Mr Baxter**First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges.; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 22.  Origin
Baxter, Stephen Voyager 2001 000225770x / 9780002257701 Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
1.81 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches; 464 pages; Book is Good, binding tight but a bit sloppy, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 

 


Baxter, Stephen on Aedenstclair.com
Baxter, Stephen on Alongthewaybooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Angiesbookattic.com
Baxter, Stephen on Areadershaven.com
Baxter, Stephen on Barharborbookshop.com
Baxter, Stephen on Bookcastleonline.com
Baxter, Stephen on Booksuniversal.net
Baxter, Stephen on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Baxter, Stephen on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Baxter, Stephen on Central-bookexchange.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Deansbookstore.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dejalubookstore.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dinahsondstreet.com
Baxter, Stephen on Eveningstarbooks.net
Baxter, Stephen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Helvic55.com
Baxter, Stephen on Manorfarmbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Manyhills.com
Baxter, Stephen on Marvinminkler.com
Baxter, Stephen on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Baxter, Stephen on Moodybooks.net
Baxter, Stephen on Mostlyromance.com
Baxter, Stephen on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Mythosbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Net-treasure.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Baxter, Stephen on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Peerlessbookstore.com
Baxter, Stephen on Pribooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Baxter, Stephen on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Sackofbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Baxter, Stephen on Skylarkerbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Store.bookswithapast.com
Baxter, Stephen on Thebearbookcompany.com
Baxter, Stephen on Trentsbookshelf.com
Baxter, Stephen on Unearthlybooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Vtsbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Wormhole.com.au
Baxter, Stephen on Yare-books.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie