|
|
Gaiman, Neil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Anansi Boys A Novel Gaiman, Neil William Morrow 2005 006051518x / 9780060515188 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, slightest of bumps on corners. DJ is also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, very minor bumps on corners and edges. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Discworld; Book Club Edition; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped. No DJ. This is the book club edition; it looks the same but smaller format (8 1/2" tall). Kids! Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Good Omens Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Ace Trade 2001 0441008615 / 9780441008612 Hardcover Very Good Discworld; 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 368 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Discworld; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; **First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, rough-cut pages are unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, not ex-lib, remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, one torn spot on upper back edge. Kids! Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Good Omens Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry SFBC 2006 0739474146 / 9780739474143 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket SFBC 50th Collection; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 330 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, minor bumps at head & tail. DJ is also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 Trade Paperback Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Discworld; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; **First US Edition Uncorrected Proof** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps & wear on corners and edges. Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Good Omens Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Berkley Trade 1992 0425132153 / 9780425132159 Trade Paperback Very Good- Discworld; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, bottom corner slightly dog-eared. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Discworld; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; **First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG, binding square and tight, rough-cut pages are unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, not ex-lib, not remaindered. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, one torn spot on upper back edge. Kids! Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Discworld; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; **First US Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, rough-cut pages are unmarked, minor bumping on corners, not ex-lib, not remaindered. DJ is VG+ colors bright, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. Kids! Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Two Plays for Voices Gaiman, Neil; Neuwirth, Bebe & Dennehy, Brian Caedmon 2002 0060012579 / 9780060012571 Hardcover New 0.81 x 8.56 x 6.3 Inches; New in plastic wrap. Produced by the Sci-Fi Channel and Seeing Ear Theatre - these two plays are adapted for voice by Neil Gaiman from two of his short stories: Snow Glass Apples and Murder Mysteries. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Good Omens The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Gaiman, Neil & Pratchett, Terry Workman Pub Co 1990 0894808532 / 9780894808531 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Discworld; Book Club Edition; 1.4 x 9 x 6 Inches; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners and edges bumped. DJ is Good with general dings, creases and small (like 1/2") tears. This is the book club edition; it looks the same but smaller format (8 1/2") and no ISBN on DJ. Kids! Bringing about Armageddon can be dangerous. Do not attempt it in your own home. Price:
6.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaiman, Neil on 77sunsetbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Aedenstclair.com Gaiman, Neil on Alongthewaybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Angelfirebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Areadershaven.com Gaiman, Neil on Argyleemporium.com.au Gaiman, Neil on Austintexasbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Bookcastleonline.com Gaiman, Neil on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Gaiman, Neil on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Gaiman, Neil on Catchandreleasebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Central-bookexchange.com Gaiman, Neil on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Deansbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Dinahsondstreet.com Gaiman, Neil on Eveningstarbooks.net
| Gaiman, Neil on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gaiman, Neil on Hangfirebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Havercroftbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Helvic55.com Gaiman, Neil on Lavendierbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Lilybaybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Magusbooksseattle.com Gaiman, Neil on Manorfarmbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Marvinminkler.com Gaiman, Neil on Memorieslostandfound.biz Gaiman, Neil on Neverwithoutabook.ca Gaiman, Neil on Opcit.com Gaiman, Neil on Peerlessbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Gaiman, Neil on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gaiman, Neil on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Gaiman, Neil on Shop.abundatrade.com Gaiman, Neil on Shop.bookgarden2.com Gaiman, Neil on Skylarkerbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Store.bookswithapast.com Gaiman, Neil on Tatteredjacket.com Gaiman, Neil on Thebearbookcompany.com Gaiman, Neil on Trentsbookshelf.com Gaiman, Neil on Used.orcabooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Vabooks.org Gaiman, Neil on Villagebooks.biz Gaiman, Neil on Wormhole.com.au Gaiman, Neil on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|