|
|
Zelazny, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
A Dark Traveling Zelazny, Roger Walker & Co 1987 0802766862 / 9780802766861 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Parallel Worlds; 0.79 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; 143 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps and shelf-wear, in Brodart cover. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Home is the Hangman Zelazny, Roger; Eggleton, Bob Doubleday Books 1996 1568652275 / 9781568652276 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 0.6 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 151 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps and chips on corners. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Bring Me the Head of Prince Charming Zelazny, Roger Spectra 1991 0553076787 / 9780553076783 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author 1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 279 pages; **Signed by Mr. Zelazny with inscription**First printing, complete number line** Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, minor bumping on head & tail. DJ is VG+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps, in Brodart cover.; Signed by Author Price:
199.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Home is the Hangman Zelazny, Roger; Eggleton, Bob Doubleday Books 1996 1568652275 / 9781568652276 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 0.6 x 7.1 x 5.1 Inches; 151 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps and chips on corners and edges. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Coils Zelazny, Roger & Saberhagen, Fred Nelson Doubleday 1982 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.7 Inches; Book is VG-, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps and chips on corners and edges, in Brodart cover. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Isle of the Dead Zelazny, Roger Gregg Press 1976 0839823460 / 9780839823469 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket The Gregg Press Science Fiction Series; 1.4 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 190 pages; Book is Good+, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked except ex-library stickers/stamps, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. No DJ. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Dilvish, the damned Zelazny, Roger Del Rey/Ballantine 1982 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 183 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is also NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps, in Brodart cover. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Lord Demon Zelazny, Roger & Lindskold, Jane Avon 1999 0380973332 / 9780380973330 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1.1 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 288 pages; **Stated First Edition, 1st printing, complete number line** Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is NF, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps, in Brodart cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Donnerjack Zelazny, Roger & Lindskold, Lane Eos 1997 038097326x / 9780380973262 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 503 pages; **Stated First Edition, 1st printing complete number line** Book is VG, binding tight with a bit of lean, pages unmarked, corners sharp, bumps at head & tail. DJ is Near Fine, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps on corners and edges, in Brodart cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
The Changing Land Zelazny, Roger DelRey 1981 0934438471 / 9780934438476 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 185 pages; Book is Near Fine, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, minor bumps at head & tail. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps on corners and edges, some chips at the tail. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Hidden Turnings A Collection of Stories Through Space & Time Bull, Emma & Zelazny, Roger & Hill, Douglas & Lee, Tanith & Westall, Robert & Kilworth, Terry Pratch Methuen young books 1989 0416112722 / 9780416112726 Hardcover Very Good 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked except school library stamps inside front cover and on fep, bumping on corners and edges. DJ is VG-, colors bright except faded on the spine, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The Changing Land Zelazny, Roger DelRey 1981 0934438471 / 9780934438476 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 185 pages; Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, corners sharp, minor bumps at head & tail, some fading along the top edge. DJ is VG-, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, minor bumps and some chipping at the head & tail of the spine, in Brodart cover. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Hidden Turnings A Collection of Stories Through Space & Time Jones, Diana Wynne & Branch, Anthony & Bull, Emma & Zelazny, Roger & Hill, Douglas & Lee, Tanith & W Egmont Childrens Books 1989 0416112722 / 9780416112726 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; Includes "Turntables of the Night" by Sir Terry Pratchett. Book is VG, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges. Price:
16.96 USD
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
The Last Defender Of Camelot Zelazny, Roger Pocket Books 1980 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 279 pages; Book is VG-, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges. DJ is Good+, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps and chips on corners and edges, in Brodart cover. Book Club edition, 8 1/2" tall. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Hidden Turnings A Collection of Stories Through Space & Time Jones, Diana Wynne & Branch, Anthony & Bull, Emma & Zelazny, Roger & Hill, Douglas & Lee, Tanith & W Egmont Childrens Books 1989 0416112722 / 9780416112726 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; Includes "Turntables of the Night" by Sir Terry Pratchett. Book is VG-, binding square and tight, bumping and shelf wear on corners and edges, ex-library stickers/stamps. DJ is VG, colors bright, not torn, not price-clipped, bumps on corners and edges, in plastic cover taped to boards. Price:
15.81 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
This Immortal Zelazny, Roger Easton Press 1986 Hardcover Fine 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is in Fine condition, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, no bumps. No DJ, as issued. Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zelazny, Roger on 77sunsetbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Aedenstclair.com Zelazny, Roger on Agreatbookshop.com Zelazny, Roger on Alongthewaybooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Areadershaven.com Zelazny, Roger on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Barharborbookshop.com Zelazny, Roger on Books.themadhouseartists.com Zelazny, Roger on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Zelazny, Roger on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Central-bookexchange.com Zelazny, Roger on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Dbworldwidebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Deansbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Dinahsondstreet.com Zelazny, Roger on Dunawaybooks.com
| Zelazny, Roger on Eveningstarbooks.net Zelazny, Roger on Goddingsltd.co.uk Zelazny, Roger on Grandriverbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Hallofbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Helvic55.com Zelazny, Roger on Magusbooksseattle.com Zelazny, Roger on Memorieslostandfound.biz Zelazny, Roger on Moodybooks.net Zelazny, Roger on Mrrichardsbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Naturecoastbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Neverwithoutabook.ca Zelazny, Roger on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Zelazny, Roger on Opcit.com Zelazny, Roger on Peerlessbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Pereysbooks.com.au Zelazny, Roger on Rememberbooksonline.com
| Zelazny, Roger on Remembrancebooks.com.au Zelazny, Roger on Sackofbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Sales.acornbookshop.com Zelazny, Roger on Shop.abundatrade.com Zelazny, Roger on Skylarkerbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Store.bookswithapast.com Zelazny, Roger on Sunflowerbooksales.com Zelazny, Roger on Thewellreadbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Used.orcabooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Vagabondbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Wormhole.com.au Zelazny, Roger on Yare-books.co.uk Zelazny, Roger on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|